Monday, 15 December 2014

#MyBachelorsDiary_THE WOLVERINE


PRE-SCRIPT: THIS POST WASNT PUT UP TO SPITE ANYONE, I LOVE JILDA (AND I THINK SHE STILL DOES TOO), AND I ALWAYS WILL, BUT THIS IS ME TRYING TO HELP ANOTHER.

Turn up Turn up ladies and gentlemen, what’s up fam? What’s cracking? What’s the freaking 411.. With all the joy in my heart I say Good morning great young minds.. so I am uber excited this morning… Regardless that  I am really tired oh, but I kinda have been looking forward to today, cause I needed to get this off of my chest. You see I am a kinda nigga that hardly finishes stuff. Not like cause I am lazy oh, but cause I just get easily demotivated, and my! I am super excited that I concluded the 14 for 14 challenge yesterday, and now i am giving the last of the 2014 #MyBachelorsDiary series. heheheh Right about now yeah, I have that I can achieve anything feeling **Wears Mr Nigeria smile. Before I go further, if you see the suffer that I suffered last Saturday ehn!! Chisos!! Aswear I never exsperrred it! You see ehn, I am an Alaroro by nature, as papa taught me to always utilize every penny like that, so since my Papa traveled, I had to manage the small Family business. You see I went to Agbara last Saturday, and you wont believe I ended up trekking from Agbara Bustop to Mango bus stop **looks at suede shoes in pity. In English that means I trekked approximately 7 miles.. I mean I know I am a Johnny walker and a descendant of Moses by nature, but that one was just stupid.. I was trying to save some cash for the project, but upon arriving at the ghen ghen place where we hustle, I asked our contact there and he said "Junior why did you suffer yourself, keke na only 50 naira nah!"" Hehehehe Fuck my life, I felt like a total moron.. I trekked isrealite journey for just 50 Naira! Chisos! Also, since I was in high spirits that last Saturday, I went to a car Dealer at that area to get the asking price for my Honda baby boy :).. Nna ehn my people, as they told me the price ehn, I practically ran out, more like Teleported out, like voom! Seee that igbo man wants to collect half of, No! I meant half plus quarter of my 18 months 25 days savings, I reject him oh! in fact i jump him pass. I shall not be yahhood into wasting all my savings on a Honda. **Sad face.


So you guys know that you mean the world to me nah? You know that it was y'all that made 2014 so damn running outside the office, tearing my clothes and shouting at the top of my voice kinda fabulous,  so its me and you all the way till this blog is over. Both when i haf money oh, or when they break my haert oh, we are togerra on this. So I lost something very close to my heart, and she meant the world to me. Engr. Diva Cliverly, I know you said I shouldn't talk about Woman, but you see Human being ehn, na wetin person say no do, that’s what we do. if you think I am lying, ask Eve of Eden. So I lost my heartbeat a month ago, don’t care a month and how many days, but it’s a month sha, and I also got heartbroken on Blogsville, as someone who meant partially the online world to me left me too, but oh well it is what it is. Shit got real i guess.

MIDDLE SCRIPT: I DEDICATE THIS POST TO ALL THEM BROTHERS OUT THERE TRYING SO HARD TO MAKE HER FEEL LIKE A QUEEN, AND GET TREATED LESS IN RETURN, YOU ARE THE REAL MVP’S SIR'S.

So i am a mega Wolverine fan, and Hugh Jackman keeps murdering every season, but what catches my mind the most about the Wolverine character is his ability to heal easily, and hence this post. I am currently going through the process  of healing of the 2 above break ups (and a third one i sense coming), and my I wanna say thank you to everyone for your support, Adaeze my automatic Otunne  called me last Thursday while i was having Dr Duru's money spending inspired dinner.. That geh can ask for something amazing shaaa... I cant wait to start asking back. Shey she will soon start making BIG money nah :). Ehen, back to the gist, Chisos, if you hear Adaeze's bedroom voice ehn, it can make you commit fornication with your phone.. :) I also spoke to Eden Sussanne yesterday, and I am mega excited that my Fav Bubba is back in the block.. She called me immediately she read that my tintinli heart is under the process of being super glued. hehehehe Love you much Eden.


So in this post, amma gonna give them brothers out there some tips on how to handle heart breaks, but I must say that it is solely my opinion oh, and if you feel other wise, please don’t kih me, but state it kindly if you can, as this are things I haf practiced from age 15 till now .

SEX and Alcohol: You see ehn, something about loosing some one that you really love is that it kinda takes away a part of you, like you feel empty, you feel lost, you feel alone, and you feel mega confused. You see initially sex is the only thing that we will think about, cause the pain will be so immense that you just wanna relieve ya self. So my advice is if you wanna have sex, then do it, but don’t, and I repeat DON’T do it with a friend or someone you see frequently cause that one will just be stupid, and you will be setting yourself up. Aslo regardless of what people suggest about Alcohol, that stuff helps. You see ehn when you haf your life built around someone like I did, its painful to see a future without her, so you see Alcohol makes you sleep better at night. It kinda takes the edge off, but just do be careful, be protected oh, and dont drink and drive.



STAY AS FAR AWAY AS POSSIBLE: You see ehn, when a lady says its over, she means it, and there is no Jupiter, and regardless of how much i like my Beautiful Moby or Adaeze, nothing can bring you guys back together, nor bring her back, and if she ever sends you the "You are a nice guy or you are a wonderful guy line" heheheheh Brother your own e haf finish, and thats the final padlock on the gate.. The next one you will hear is grow up! and thats just falling hand, so be a man and zoom off . Hehehehe So if she leaves you, take it as a man and brace up. Remember that you already drank and did action film as in 1 above, so nextly unfollow her on Instagram, facebook, Twitter Watsapp, and delete her from BBM. Why?! cause if you really did love this geh, then you will always get Mushied when you see her turning up with another guy. I know its hard brother mi, but it is what it is, so do it and move on with your freaking life already.

Turn DOWN FOR WHAT? biko TURN UP!: Now this is a very important step, I know most of us are Introverts like me ;p, you know we are quiet, we never shout on the phone, we hardly talk to strangers, nevr club and all, we hardly pursue women, hehehe I prayyy oooo.. You see the best way, and more like the fastest way to heal is to turn up. Hang out with friends, hook up, club, go to the beach, just do something worthwhile, cause  this helps you. Like this you will heal faster than wolverine does. Just do stuff that makes you happy.

Pamper ya self: Now this is a very important line in healing. Me ehn, any time i am hurting like kerosinely crazy, I usually go to a store and buy myself something I have had on my journal for months, like a street by 50 headset, or a PS4 or a Tablet or a Plasma, or a shoe anything that makes you feel better. It doesn’t have to be expensive, but at least it has to be worth it and worthy of making me smile.. 


DON’T REBOUND: Now I have to say that any relationship you get into immediately after your split up will most likely be a rebound made strictly to have sex, heal and dump, so don’t do it, don’t hurt another girl because you are trying to heal. I MEAN THINK ABOUT IT: SOMEDAY WE WILL BE OLD, AND ALL OUR PLAYER PLAYER ABILITY WILL BE GONE. Waht if your kids take you to a Hospital after a heart attack, and then bam, you open your eyes and you see one of the many gehs you used to catch grrove, looking at you with winchi winchie eyes on your dying bed and what if she is the lead Dr. there, do you think you will come out of that hospital alive, they will just give you Rest in peace injection, and your own e haf finish.

PRAY TO GOD AND BE WITH YOUR FAMILY:  Now this is the most important step, as the truth is no matter how gangster we all try to be, the truth is WE ALL NEED GOD. So if that shawdie that you lof so much leaves you, mehn brother go to Church and pray. If you feel like crying, cry, but just ask GOD for help cause in all sincerity we cannot do it without him. Also make sure you stick to your family, they are all we actually have, tell them the truth, let them help you, spend time with them, cause in all sincerity yeah, they are GOD representatives on planet Earth.

So that’s about it, I mean I have been pursuing woman since I was 15, and have had a fair share of No’s, but what I know is that, we always cross paths some where in the future, only thing is when they do return make sure you are better than they left you, cause they will have to admire your success and the life you have created in their absence, so don’t change who you are because of another woman, stay true to you and your dreams, cause on the long run, you matter, and for every brother there is a baby okwu out there, a sleeping beauty waiting for you to wake her up with your kiss. Shey be i am very romantic ba? **Wears Mr Nigeria smile.

Thank you for the past 7 minutes of your time Great Young minds, you do us a great honor with your time and kind comments. My prayer for you this week is that everywhere they have gathered against you saying they will not send you money for Christmas turn up, may the Harmattan of Heaven blow and turn all the gathered people into ice block, Can i hear an Amen. 

P.S; Okay so this is the last of the #myBachelorsDiary series for 2014, and I say thank you to you guys for making it worthwhile, you are why we write, and there is no Me without you. In fact in **Wizkids voice, I fit die on top una matter eh! #TeamYnC ooo, una too much GOD bless your mothers eh... People ooo. :)

Blogger Stats:

Clara: Now I met Clara barely a month ago, but mehn she is amazing! Aswear.. Each time I go over to her blog ehn, I always feel like I am flying in the clouds, and she is just superfun, plus that babe of life can travel for Africa ehnnnn.. She has been to almost every continent.. yep she bad like that oh, and she is mega funnay.

Ausserehl: Now nothing and I mean nothing on Blogsville is as catchy as Ausserehl's blog name. It has that ghen ghen feel to it.. hehehe "...when an Ibibio geh decides to blog". Hehehe I love the fact that she is true to her roots, regardless that she is in Obodo Onyibo. Mehn going over there is just amazing, and she knows German so that makes her even more fun.. hehehe Trust me, going over there is gonna be fulfilling.

Alphasoar… So whoever said guys don’t blog must have been sleeping under a Rock, Cause we have the very ghen ghen T notes, the amazing Ice, and now the wonderful Chukwuma.. I mean going to these brovers blogs gives  me that Ma nigga Ma Nigga feeling heheheh. Chukwuma is a mega smart young man, that has this blog that is ghen ghen like that. Plus if you are the arguing kind, and then do well to zippy over there ASAP, cause he always has thought triggering topics.

After Script :) : I have a feeling someone very close to my online heart is mad at me, and heaven knows that I am sorry in advance. So bubba, I dunno what I did, but what I know is I am sorry. People have broken my heart in a PhD kinda way all 2014, and if you join, that would really hurt me cause you mean plenty to me. In English, I am soooooorrrryyyy. 

Cheers Fam, and do have a ghen ghen week.

Oya nor vex, this is the last one. So... this is my last week in Lagos for 2014, as I will be out after the TFA end of year party come Saturday. So I will be on the first Young shall grow Airline flight out. So if you are in Enugu or its environs, kindly holla at your boy :) lets turn up. 


You guys are the bestest best, and I am sorry for the long post biko, ma binu, e jo, mon be yin..

Instagram/Twitter (Like my mama does): Youngandconfused_byjdb/young&confused_byjdb


#Udo #itcanonlybeGOD


44 comments:


  1. This post is really informative to all kind of people. I am very happy to see the post. I will request you to give more information about this. I have gotten many knowladable speech form here. I have also website where you can get some knowledge which may be for your welfare. Visit here…..
    true love

    ReplyDelete
  2. hmmmmmmmmmmmm, You'll be fine Bubba :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks Baby mi, I appreciate.. I actually am a lot berra now ooo! Mehn Ugo, if you saw me post Birthday ehn, i was a wreck.com, but you know nah, the fall of man is not the end of his life, except he falls from Aeroplane shaa... lmao.. Cheers Bubba. I am still going to call you Bubba, been super busy, i promise. :)

      Delete
  3. I am not going to say anything on this post, lie lie! When Adam and Eve ate the forbiden fruit what happened to them, eeh? Lips sealed period! How are doing handsome? You know we got your back right?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. heheheheheheheheheheh See ya head Engr! You know yeah, I actually thought of you as I typed this post, but oh well, if you say you no go comment, no wahala, just know that i will do you back, just watch. **Wears straight face. In other news, I am well oh! I am growing older, and growing white bia bia.. How is your fine sef doing? Oya dont worry, once they pay me salary, I will call you sharp sharp, and we will settle this on the phone. **Shines teeth. Cheers Bubba, thanks for coming by, it always gives me joy to read from you. :)

      Delete
  4. nigga! this post is 100% mehn! it can work for anybody. I hope u practice what u preach tho.
    we're the real MVP dude. #Wagbayi *oya chop knuckle*


















    #Mannie

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Myyyyyyy Niggggggaaa.. i hail oh BaBa... Abi oh, i just thought to share how i was feeling jo, its really been relatively tough yeah, but as a guy man nah, i gats keep my hustle tight :).. I need ya number again oh, I will write you Asap.. You be sure boy oh! jari.... Twale Baba.

      Delete
  5. It's a nice write up, oga sir I have a cheaper airline, ice airways.

    http://www.icelaw.me/2014/12/wild-goose-chase.html?m=1

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. heheheheheheheheheheheheheheheheh Ice airways ni, Ice hellicopters ko.. lmao,. Ice you don mad finish shhhhaaaaa.. lmoa! issorait. Thanks for the kind words Oga Boss, i appreciate. :)

      Delete
  6. Lovely write up as usual. That's how u've not sent me a mail since all these days o. Issokay!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ahan nah!!! Habbebat its not like that nah! i am planning something ghen ghen for you nah thats why. Oya just watch, i will write you soon, but the thing is when i write you, i want you to be smiling at the mail, thats why I am taking my time. You know you mean the world to me nah? in short, I fit die on top your matter eh, habbebat oh, you too sweet GOD bless your mother eh... baby oh! :)

      Delete
  7. Hmmm! Duru is traveling for Christmas oh. Too much igbadun.
    Great post. I like that you wrote it after some time had passed. It made it more reflective.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hehehehehehehheheehhe Yels ke! this Eko e haf tire me biko, the wahala is too plenry. lmao... Thanks Bubba, i just had to clean out the closet in my emotions, i think its good nah? so the whole pain just ends with 2014. How are you nah Funmi of life? Bia berra carry your Kaya and go to ya village for Keresimesi ooooo :)

      Delete
  8. Jesus iwo loba oh. Ngwa take hug and chop kiss *in moby style* it would get better with time. Sha don't drink too much and wake up in the middle of oshodi bridge, you will live to regret it.
    You should see me dancing when I saw #Enugu. Am like oh no he didn't. thank goodness! Ama see this young and confused brother soon!
    Stay alive duru my nigga.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. heheheheheheheh Yes ooooo.. Omo this one that Eden is speaking Yoruba like this, i am fearing ooooo :) lmao hahhahahahah @ ""Sha don't drink too much and wake up in the middle of oshodi bridge, you will live to regret it."" lmao... Noted bubba, I wont oh! Dont wory I am a teetotaler for now, so I am Alcohol free. **Tongue out.

      Ehen!! so you are staying in Enugu?? Chisos, i never hexsperred it oooo :)... Turn up Turn up ladies and gentle men, I am gonna see my Eden of life. :) I will try to be good Bubba, thank you so much for all your support in 2014, you and many others made blogging a delight. xx Cheers.

      Delete
  9. Hey bro Duru, time heals all! It's good you've got ll these coping mechanisms, hoping the cracks get mended and the hurt passes away with 2014, leaving a new and improved Duru-heart for 2015.

    and thanks for the shout out (for me and ibibiogirl). You're a ray of sunshine!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hmmmnnnn Wait oh Sister Clara, this Brother you are using to precede my name is doing me one kind oh! heheheheh You know nah, it is giving me that Pastor/Evangelist feeling, but inoneplustheone.com voice, ilovveeet.. :)

      Wow! i am a ray of sunshine! Chisos.. me? as confused as i am? Choi! I never hexsperred it ooooo :) Thank you so much Sis Clara, mehn Bubba, those words made me smile from my heart, and you have no idea how loved you are making me feel right about now, cause in all sincerity yeah, to be loved is all i crave for Bubba. Thank you so many plenty much Bubba, you do me a great honor with your kind words and comments. Shey you know you are amazing sha? cause You are a wonderful lady with an outstanding Brain, a beautiful mind, and an excellent Spirit. I thank GOD for the day met you Bubba, you rock xx. Cheers

      Delete
    2. Bia Duru....dude, u are too funny it should be illegal o ah ah. Been so lazy with the blogosphere mehn but now back to being regular...I hope.he he
      Clara is one amazing person truly. The geh just makes you collect your senses and ask yourself what you have done. Lol
      And yes I agree with her, ray of sunshine indeed....wait lemme get a theater so it can try to hold the swelling head he he
      Anyways, thank you a gazillion for the shout out

      Delete
  10. Duru Bubba you'll be better in time u hear.....
    See ehn while you heal, just prepare my guest post and send to esthernwaomu@gmail.com jejely before I start COLD OR HOT WAR o
    i love you plentyyyyy

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. True that Esther Koko, thanks a lot. hahahahahahahah @ Your threat.. Shey you know you are wicket sha! lmao... In the midst of my heart break you are threatening me on top, diarisgoddooooo lmao! thanks a lot Bubba, and i will try my best to do the post, inshort, once I touch down Enugu, i will get to it,thats if I dont see Woman to pursue there oh! Love you too Bubba, you rock. xx

      Delete
  11. "Ima ndi anyi bu, turn down for what?". I hail ooooooohhh, YnC Captain. When i saw this post and i had to actually 'suarize' it to the end where i gat to understand that you are now strong!!!

    I love ya points, there are super amazing and informative. and the last one triggered me alot 'cos guys dont want to remember God when they are disappointed and in this case 'jilted', they are always thinking of how to either retaliate or make themselves feel sorry or even sometimes going as far as harming themselves.

    Nice post bro!!!

    You inspire, let's ride until blogger vex.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. True that Oga Boss, thank you for your kind words. :) Shey you know you are a huge source of inspiration sha, i mean you are one great Brother. I apprceiate. xx

      Delete
  12. Err I think you should change your header and edit the "it's my buyday in a bit" part abi na everyday be your buyday?
    Secondly, why ysg? Why not ABC? I no dig that ysg oh! Me self go enter Eko via cross country soon but bia like play so we no go see eh? Nsogbu adiro.
    If you like go to enugu and. Be looking at all the ukwu sarambara and come and start typing one mushy mushy thing here because I know when bim own happen, I know when jilda own follow, better stop breaking our hearts too.
    Now to the business of the day, why delete all her contacts when you can't delete the memories in your heart? Fine initially you'll feel like cutting your ex off but honey what is bad in living in the past if it feels good to remember?
    Ijeoma

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Amaka Haha! You haf open Duru's yansh, so he is a serial cassanova abi? He will now come and be making sad eyes at us after on the blog. Bros Duru, cool your temper o, don't let all them pretty Enugu babes tempt you astray...we need you back in Lagos and on the blog abeg :)

      Delete
    2. hahahahahhahahahahhahah @ Amaka, diaris godooooo See as you haf fall my hand and finish.. lmao... You know nah, a brother is searching, so you cannot sincerely blame him for testing testing.. lmao! @Clara dont mind amaka jo, she is just setting me up, i am Mushy mushy by nature biko.. **Wears Mr. Nigeria smile....

      Mehn Amaka, i really wish we could see oh, but the thing is just complicated one kind, anyhow sha, as i have an appointment at Oweeri on Sunday before going to 042. Oh well, January is not far like that, by GOD'S grace, I will let you know once i get into Lagos come 2015..

      P.S: So you want me to enter ABC? that bus that literally crawls.. I mean some times yeah, i will be inside ABC and I will see a cyclist overtake the bus. lmao yep! its that slow. Thank you ladies for this, i promise you that for now, no more pursuing woman, i need to make more money biko. xx. Cheers

      Delete
    3. Smh. I will open your yansh more if you don't buy me coldstone ice cream.
      Me dey ex gidi on the 3rd latest 4th oh broda but anyway na way. I go show for easter.

      Delete
  13. Oh boy, dat's d bestest advice for any broken nigga, as for dose future winchi winchi doctors, I cast them in advance!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hehehehehehehehe GB Baba, welcome back.. Mehn I come dey find you like bluetooth device since 19 kokoro. hope you are good brover? Yels oh! to them winchie winchie docs, we overtake them in adavance :), they shall not see us oh. Thanks for coming by, I appreciate your support brother mi. xx :) Cheers.

      Delete
  14. Oh boy, dat's d bestest advice for any broken nigga, as for dose future winchi winchi doctors, I cast them in advance!

    ReplyDelete
  15. Oh boy, dat's d bestest advice for any broken nigga, as for dose future winchi winchi doctors, I cast them in advance!

    ReplyDelete
  16. Enjoy your holiday my dear. You made blogsville very memorable this 2014. Happy holidays

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Awwwggghh Thank you so much Sykik, this comment means a lot to me, and i give GOD all the glory that you feel this way.. In fact I lof you more than i lof my iPhone 6 that haf not come, with all due respect Mrs. Sykik, you are the sugar in my Tea, and the cockroach in my Cupboard. I appreciate you a lot Bubba, and I thank GOD for the day I met you. Cheers Bubba.. xx Seasons greetings to you and your awesome Husband too. :)

      Delete
  17. Duru Tweeniest--I am back been on birthday honey moon reflections and doings. Been a longer cleansing ritual so that I emerge 27 with that look of one more plus year. I wanted to emerge with a new style, new look, new energy and zeal. So here I am not even commenting on the post but announcing my return You. Thanks for my birthday wishes buddy. So touching and so wishful. I read them with a big grin on my face. Have you ever smiled with a computer? Yer I did that. Gratitude. Always grateful for having met you--the truest of fans for ririzmusings.blogspot.com.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Awwwgghhh Thank you so much Tweenie, You know its nice to often take time out to just do a bit of soul searching, and my! I must say that it appears to have worked for you oh! cause you are looking beauriful on Instagram. **Winks lmao. Welcome back. Yes oh! I smile at my computer at each comment i read oh, and I am even smiling now sef. Thank you so much, and I thank GOD for the day I met you as you are a truly talented Young lady, and I am humbled to know you. xx You rock Bubba.**Oya chop welcome back kiss. xx

      Delete
  18. Just passing by. Interesting blog readers.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks Mazino Baba, i appreciate your time and support Brother mi, you too much. Cheers. Compliments of the season sir.

      Delete
  19. I love what u are doing here. Been up all night going thru ur post. U know who dis is... more ink to ur pen

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. And my Darling Ogochukwu is here! Turn up Turn up! ladies and Gentlemen, my its nice to have you here Bubba, I sincerely appreciate. Amen oh! You do me a great Honor with your time Leesharh bubba, i appreciate. xx

      Delete
  20. Hmmm.Duru,no come begin block our ears about one 042 babe o.
    We go take you go T.B Joshua...lol
    Nice piece dear. :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahahahahahahahahahahhahahahahahahahahahahahhahahahahahahhahah Tasha, you nor well oh! Well you know what they say nah, "we find love in the strangest places". **Tongue out, i might go to 042 and come back love struck again, be prepared. lmao. issorait. Thanks Bubba for coming by, its always a thing of joy to read from the fine geh Dr. Cheers Bubba, you rock, and you are a blessing to me.

      Delete
  21. You rock too dear,and your blog also. :D

    ReplyDelete
  22. I just love me some Duru mehn...hmnnn... Duruuuuuu I am against sex and alcohol sha. I can't explain it but I feel it doesn't help. Just my opinion o....

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. No oh Moby Koko, for us guys yeah, that Sex thing helps us heal the fastest..

      Delete